2022 Trial Results

Dogpro Plus logo

 

Dog Pro Plus Finniss Trial

Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th March

ENCOURAGE WINNER:

Pip Hansberry, Elfinvale Ellie II Score: 41

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Stefan Cross Bennett’s Laura 64 65 129
2 Ben Simmonds Deppeler’s Charlie Parker 73 30 103
3 Anthony Ireland Deppeler’s Mandy 75 X 75
4 Dave Sharp WD Whistle 63 RT 63

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Stefan Cross

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Ben Simmonds Deppeler’s Charlie Parker 51 36 87
2 Joanne Flavel Minute 47 RT 47
3 Pat Wake McConnell’s Marrar 44 RT 44

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Stefan Cross

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Banjo 81 81 162
2 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Reg 77 78 155
3 Dave Sharp Shaundar Token 68 84 152
4 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Byn 81 70 151
5 Milton Cross Andrina Floss 68 49 117
6 Anthony Ireland Deppeler’s Mandy 89 RT 89

 

Best Cast, Lift & Draw Encourage/Novice: Pip Hansberry, Elfinvale Ellie II

Best Cast, Lift & Draw Improver/Open: Malcolm Sorrell, Mykita Cro

Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Banjo Finniss Winner 2022

Dogpro Plus logo

Dog Pro Plus Strathalbyn Trial

Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th April

ENCOURAGE WINNER:

Marion Whalan ~ Echo Park Glen: Score 51

YOUNG HANDLER WINNER:

Hanna Crawford ~ Walkandi Jack: Score 70

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Anthony Ireland

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Tom Joyce Boon 32 44 76
2 Lee Mickan Kelvale Gus 41 RT 41
3 Kristina Crawford Weekeroo Billy 38 X 38
4 John Paterson Dug 35 LS 35

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Anthony Ireland

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Weekeroo Paddy 57 66 123
2 Kristina Crawford Walkandi Jack 64 51 115
3 Tom Joyce Boon 70 RT 70
4 Tom Joyce Pearl 65 RT 65

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Anthony Ireland

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 75 90 165
2 Barry Paton Paton’s Sunshine 74 82 156
3 Phillip Dreckow Mykita Malt 70 56 126
4 Barry Paton Marong Murphy 78 X 78
5 Mike Deppeler Claremont Joe 73 LS 73
6 Mike Deppeler Somerville Buddy 72 RT 72

 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady Strathalbyn 2022

 

Barmera Trial

Thursday 9th to Sunday 12th June

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Michael Deppeler

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Kelvale Gus 45 52 97
2 Steve Geraghty Wynella Lad 36 50 86
3 Anthony Ireland Deppeler’s Mandy 29 42 71
4 Ken Jelbart Beloka Rebel 19 X 19

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mrs Joanne Flavel      

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Kelvale Gus 58 47 105
2 John Paterson Dug 14 33 47
3 Justin Ireland Oakdowns Trixie 27 12 39
4 Lee Mickan Mickan’s Diesel 35 RT 35

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mrs Joanne Flavel

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Kelvale Gus 58 47 105
2 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazza 49 42 91
3 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 46 40 86
4 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Banjo 42 41 83
5 Lee Mickan Weekeroo Paddy 40 38 78
6 Michael Deppeler Claremont Joe 71 X 71

TRANS TASMAN ~ Judge: Mr Merv Simmonds

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Weekeroo Paddy 61 67 128
2 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazza 76 43.5 119.5
3 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 64 51 115
4 Tom Joyce Oakdowns Sammy 77 28 105
5 Anthony Ireland Deppeler’s Mandy 68 29 97
6 Lee Mickan Hogan’s Toby 67 16 83

 

 Barmera Winners 2022