2019 Trial Results

STRATHALBYN TRIAL   ~ 30th & 31st March, 2019

Josh MegsonEncourage Winner: Josh Megson ~Charlie Score: 47

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Josh Lines

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Kristina Crawford Nolan’s Digger 59 61 120
2 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 55 X 55
3 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazz 40 RT 40
4 Josh Megson Charlie 38 X 38

Kristina Crawford Nolans Digger

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Lee Mickan Hogan’s Toby 69 14 83
2 Lee Mickan Waramara Joker 55 RT 55
3 Phillip Dreckow Wahroonga Alf 52 RT 52
4 Phillip Dreckow Mykita Malt 47 RT 47
5 Lee Mickan Paddy 47 RT 47

Lee Mickan Hogans Toby

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Anthony Ireland Clementsville Addie 76 86 162
2 Phillip Dreckow TK Bobby 84 74 154
3 Milton Cross Andrina Floss 86 64 150
4 Anthony Ireland Rivervale Chas 81 64 145
5 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 62 46 108
6 Lee Mickan Waramara Joker 55 RT 55

 Anthony Ireland Clementsville Addie 2019

 

Dogpro Plus logo

FINNISS TRANS TASMAN TRIAL ~ 26th to 28th April, 2019

 ENCOURAGE RESULTS ~ Judge: Mr Milton Cross

  Handler Dog  
1 Josh Megson Charlie 40
2 Paul Doherty Old Mill Peggy 37
3 Ben Willis Carinya Fred 16

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazza 77.5 67.5 145
2 Phillip Dreckow Mykita Malt 62 64 126
3 Joanne Flavel Old Mill Tammy 63 27 90
4 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Izzy 52 35 87

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Merv Simmonds

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Phillip Dreckow Wahroonga Alf 87 56 143
2 Anne Bolt Pushemup Iff 74 53 127
3 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazza 38 69 107
4 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 45 60 105

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Merv Simmonds

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Anthony Ireland Rivervale Chas 90 94 184
2 John Tuddenham Waramara Paddy 86 86 172
3 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Byn 88 82 170
4 Milton Cross Andrina Floss 91 76 167
5 John Tuddenham Granan Roo 85 74 159
6 Phillip Dreckow Wahroonga Alf 87 56 143

 Finniss Winners 2019

Dogpro Plus logo

BARMERA SHEEPDOG TRIAL ~ 6th to 9th June, 2019

TRANS TASMAN RESULTS ~ Judge: Mr Merv Simmonds

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Michael Deppeler Somerville Buddy 75 63 138
2 Steve Geraghty Wahroonga Cap 64 68 132
3 Lee Mickan Hogan’s Toby 72 16 88
4 Anthony Ireland Oakdowns Byn 65 17 82

NOVICE FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Anthony Ireland

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Byron Crawford Pilbara Poppy 46 39 82
2 Michael Deppeler Minute 58 X 58
3 Kristina Crawford Jack 27 29 56
4 Phillip Dreckow Mykita Malt 53 RT 53

IMPROVER FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Stefan Cross Echo Park Bazza 54 73 127
2 Stefan Cross Echo Park Lady 56 53 109
3 Kristina Crawford Nolan’s Digger 63 RT 63
4 Kristina Crawford Jack 42 X 42

OPEN FINAL ~ Judge: Mr Don Bolt

  Handler Dog     Total
1 Michael Deppeler Somerville Buddy 63 82 145
2 Anthony Ireland Clementsville Addie 66 59 125
3 Steve Geraghty Gramer Bonnie 65 33 98
4 Michael Deppeler Deppeler’s Molly 77 RT 77
5 Helen Dreckow TK Will 64 RT 64
6 Kristina Crawford Nolan’s Digger 63 RT 63

 Mike Deppeler and Somerville Buddy